Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: automatically change sample rate?

  1. #1
    Join Date
    Aug 2000
    Location
    AMITYVILLE, NY 110110100101000101010 ----- I live in the ----- HORROR HOUSE
    Posts
    611
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post
    Rep Power
    213936

    automatically change sample rate?

    Sign in to disable this ad
    For what it's worth, I'm an audiophile, with some respectable gear.

    I use Audition, mostly, for playback of Flac, Wav & Mp3s.

    When songs of different sample rates are played,
    I must manually change rate through preferences and then audio hardware.

    Anyway this can be done automatically?
    Sean

  2. #2
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Location
    Boulder, CO
    Posts
    7,814
    Thanks
    21
    Thanked 491 Times in 454 Posts
    Rep Power
    14818761
    In Vegas Pro you can mix and match media types and it will resample them all on the fly to the project settings. I don't know if that helps.

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-08-2015, 12:04
  2. sample rate change
    By midwest in forum Steinberg / Cubase User Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-13-2008, 09:34
  3. Change sample rate on Sound Blaster Live Plat
    By toadies in forum Digital Recording & Computers
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-18-2003, 21:26
  4. Any way to change sample rate in Pro Audio 9?
    By laptoppop in forum Cakewalk / Sonar Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-27-2002, 12:54
  5. Any way to change the sample rate.... after recording?
    By gamut1 in forum Cakewalk / Sonar Forum
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-20-2001, 04:14

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •