Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3
Results 21 to 22 of 22

Thread: CPU overload after plugging in interface

  1. #21
    Join Date
    Dec 2010
    Location
    Denver, CO
    Age
    51
    Posts
    19,923
    Thanks
    1,088
    Thanked 777 Times in 697 Posts
    Rep Power
    21474865
    Sign in to disable this ad
    Some people love Protools. I personally went to Cubase because I didn't. Does not mean you will hate it like I. It personal preference.

    Have fun with it!
    PC Win7-64-24G i7-4790k/Cubase 10 Pro 64-bit/2-Steinberg UR824's/ADAM A7x/Event TR8/SS Trigger Plat Deluxe/Melodyne 4 Studio/Other things that don't mean anything if a client shows up not knowing what it wants.

  2. #22
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    4
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    I've always had that problem with Cubase on my old computer, solved it with getting a new one...

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Plugging a guitar amp directly into an interface
    By Schwarzenyaeger in forum Recording Techniques
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-09-2014, 12:46
  2. Replies: 17
    Last Post: 12-19-2011, 05:21
  3. Plugging in and Unpluggin USB interface
    By cimbrie in forum MIDI Mania
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-17-2008, 14:03
  4. Plugging in...
    By revtwang in forum Newbies
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-19-2005, 09:33
  5. Plugging amp into pc
    By 6footbong in forum Newbies
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 06-19-2000, 10:46

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •