Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Will Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 work in Pro Tools SE 9?

  1. #1
    ZoelVazra is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2012
    Location
    New York
    Posts
    38
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Will Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 work in Pro Tools SE 9?

    Sign in to disable this ad
    Hi, I got Pro Tools SE 9 when I purchased Avid M-Audio Fast Track. I can record with M-Audio Fast Track in Pro Tools. I bought a Focusrite Scarlett 2i2 too with all CD bundle. I want to know will Focusrite work with the Pro Tools version I got with MAudio.
    Please let me know what I should do to make it work.

  2. #2
    the-music-man is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    39
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Should work, you will just need to change the settings in the preferences

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 18
    Last Post: 02-14-2014, 06:38
  2. Fast Track C400 vs Scarlett 2i2
    By Makararla in forum Newbies
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-03-2013, 18:03
  3. Replies: 13
    Last Post: 07-31-2012, 21:18
  4. Scarlett 2i2 connect to Cubase Artist 6.5?
    By Kinapuffar in forum Steinberg / Cubase User Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-02-2012, 10:33
  5. Please help me decided Focusrite Saffire 6 or Focusrite Scarlett 8i6 ?
    By shaolin95 in forum Digital Recording & Computers
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 09-07-2011, 17:55

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
Special 93% Offer

Got beats? Samples? Mixing and mastering services? Get a head start with this 93% OFF special offer!