Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Can you you PT MP9 with windows 8 without problems?

  1. #1
    xcracer is offline New Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    27
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0

    Can you you PT MP9 with windows 8 without problems?

    Sign in to disable this ad
    I meant "Can you use" .... I have a free upgrade but don't want to screw it up.
    Last edited by xcracer; 01-17-2013 at 11:30. Reason: typo

  2. #2
    Joshua Bowers is offline Registered User
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    7
    Thanks
    0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts
    Rep Power
    0
    Firstly, why would you want to use windows 8?

Thread Information

Users Browsing this Thread

There are currently 1 users browsing this thread. (0 members and 1 guests)

Similar Threads

  1. Trouble bouncing song to disk in mp9!!!
    By blndsde91 in forum Pro Tools Forum
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-22-2013, 20:42
  2. Recording elec. guitar with MP9, C600
    By xcracer in forum Pro Tools Forum
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 01-20-2013, 05:27
  3. MBox + Windows XP SP2 problems -- (Code 10)
    By something cool in forum Digital Recording & Computers
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-12-2006, 09:45
  4. Windows XP Home & ACPI problems:
    By Creamyapples1 in forum Digital Recording & Computers
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 04-17-2006, 09:15
  5. Problems with Windows XP using Pulsar2
    By itayabr in forum Digital Recording & Computers
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 03-15-2003, 15:31

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  
A3E sponsorship event box

Check out A3E in Boston!